Why buy from The Appliance Company?

Free Delivery

Recycle Old Appliances

Outstanding Value

Installations

Dishwasher Drawer Fisher & Paykel DD60SDFHTX9 Stainless Steel Single Drawer Dishwasher

Description

£825.00

1 in stock

1 in stock

Would you like us to collect and recycle your old appliance
Product price: £825.00
Total options:
Order total:

Dishwasher Drawer Fisher & Paykel DD60SDFHTX9 Stainless Steel Single Drawer Dishwasher

Product Description

Graded Stock Description
This is a brand new graded item that has increased on the right hand side of the door I turn side of the door please see our photographs for details this is in otherwise new perfect condition and comes with manual accessories with manual accessories and Fisher and pale warranty call warranty
Product Description
This Designer series tall tub compact dishwasher from Fisher Paykel offers a total of 6 programmes and space for 6 place settings.
6 place settings
Delay timer 1-12 hours
6 wash programmes: heavy, eco, medium, fast, delicate, rinse
3 options: extra dry, quick, sanitize
Control keylock and child lock option
Fully adjustable racking system
Cutlery basket
Rinse aid indicator light
Salt indicator light
Flow through detergent dispenser
Fan assisted drying
Smart Drive intelligent technology
Noise level 45dB
Please note:
Registration details are supplied with the product
Inspection Report
General
Powers On Yes
Accessories Yes
Manual Yes
Demo Mode No
Original Box No
Box Condition Not Applicable
External Surfaces
Left External Surfaces Perfect
Right External Surfaces Perfect
Top External Surfaces Perfect
Bottom External Surfaces Perfect
Back External Surfaces Perfect
Front External Surfaces Perfect
Interior Panels
Left Interior Panel Perfect
Right Interior Panel Perfect
Top Interior Panel Perfect
Bottom Interior Panel Perfect
Back Interior Panel Perfect
Front Interior Panel Perfect
Exterior Panels
Left Panel Perfect
Right Panel Perfect
Top Panel Perfect
Bottom Panel Perfect
Back Panel Perfect
Front Panel Perfect
Feet
Front Left Perfect
Front Right Perfect
Back Left Perfect
Back Right Perfect
Product Specifications
Type Built-In Dish Drawer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 7 DD60SDFHTX9
Also known as: 81259, DD60SDFHTX9
Place Settings 6
Cutlery basket 2
Knife Clip & Multipurpose Clip Yes
Built-in Water Softener Yes
Fan Assisted Drying Yes
Flow Through Detergent Dispenser Yes
Quiet Operation Yes
SmartDrive™ Technology Yes
Accommodates Plates up to 330mm
Fold Down Tines Yes
Pitch Adjustable Tines Yes
Child Lock Yes
Electronic Fault/Diagnostic Indicator Yes
End of Cycle Beeps Yes
Energy Saving Delay Start Option up to 12 hrs Yes
Internal Wash Selector Yes
Rinse Aid Indicator Light Yes
Delicate Yes
Delicate Eco Yes
Fast Yes
Fast Eco Yes
Heavy Yes
Heavy Eco Yes
Normal Yes
Normal Eco Yes
Rinse Yes
Number of Wash Cycles 9
Number of Wash Programs 9
Noise Level (dB) 47
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2184
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 152
Height (mm) 478
Width (mm) 599
Depth (mm) 573