Samsung BRB260000WW 178cm Integrated 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer

£699.00 £459.00

Brand New graded item with no box. Item has scratches on the front, a small dent inside the unit and dents on the bottom right hand side. Apart from this item is in very good condition and comes with a manual, power lead, fitting kits, all accessories and full 2 years manufacturers warranty.

1 in stock

Additional options total:
Order total:
Top features: 

– SpaceMax Technology lets you store more food

– Total No Frost saves the hassle of defrosting

– Prolong freshness of your food with All-Around cooling

– Freeze items faster after food shopping

– Energy efficient Digital Invertor Compressor

SpaceMax Technology

The slim-designed walls of the Samsung BRB260000WW/EU Integrated 70/30 Fridge Freezer create extra capacity inside the fridge freezer, maximising the space inside without taking up too much room in your kitchen.

Total No Frost

With Total No Frost technology, you won’t ever have to defrost your appliance. It maintains an even temperature throughout to completely prevent ice build-up.

Prolong freshness

All-Around cooling ensures that every item on each food shelf is evenly chilled. Strategically placed vents circulate cool air all around the fridge and freezer to maintain a constant temperature to keep your food fresh.

Freeze items faster

A Power Freeze option can rapidly lower the temperature of the freezer as soon as new items have been added – handy for when you’ve just done the food shopping and want to quickly freeze your purchases to lock in their freshness.

Energy efficient

The fridge freezer is powered by a Digital Inverter Compressor that uses energy more efficiently, and varies its running speed according to how it’s needed.

This means it consumes less energy, is less noisy, and suffers from less wear and tear. A 10-year warranty on the Digital Inverter Compressor itself provides extra peace of mind.
____________________

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer
Brand Samsung
Model BRB260000WW/EU
Also known as: BRB260000WW, BRB260000WWEU
CAPACITY
Gross Total (Litre) 276
Gross for Freezer (Litre) 80
Gross for Fridge (Litre) 196
Net Total (Litre) 268
Net for Freezer (Litre) 72
Net for Fridge (Litre) 196
REFRIGERATOR FEATURES
Number of Shelves (Total) 3
Spill Proof Yes
Dairy Compartment Yes
Number of Door Pockets 4
Egg Container (Egg Tray) Yes
Interior LED Light Yes
Number of Vegetable & Fruit Drawer 1
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Shelves (Total) 1
Number of Easy Slide 1
Number of Drawers 2
Power Freeze Function Yes
Ice Tray Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Alarm Yes
Autonomy Hour (Temp rising) 14 h
Lock & Key Yes
EXTERIOR FEATURES
Display Type Internal (Ice Blue)
Door Handle Recess
INSTALLATION
Built-In Yes
Door Hinge Type Slide Hinge
PERFORMANCE
Vacation Mode Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption 291 kWh/year
Noise Level 37 dB
Freezing Capacity 9 kg/24hr
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1775
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 550
CABINET DIMENSIONS
Min. Width (mm) 560
Recomm. Width (mm) 562
Min. Height (mm) 1778
Recomm. Height (mm) 1780
Max. Height (mm) 1782
Min. Depth (mm) 560
Recomm. Depth (mm) 580
Sliding Door Hinge System
Door hinges come in either a fixed or sliding configuration. A sliding hinge system uses brackets to attach an external furniture door to the appliance door. As the external (furniture door) opens, the appliance door is opened via the sliding bracket arrangement.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Samsung BRB260000WW 178cm Integrated 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *