Samsung NQ50J5530BS Chef Collection Built In Combination Microwave – STAINLESS STEEL

£899.00 £595.00

Brand New item with box damage. Item has a dent on the left hand cheek, other than this the item is in perfect condition and comes with a manual, power lead, all accessories and full manufacturers warranty.

1 in stock

Additional options total:
Order total:
This handy combi microwave is the perfect addition to a busy kitchen, designed to perfectly match Samsung’s other appliances. With a great selection of cooking options including 25 autocook programmes, you will be able to find the right option for every meal. There’s also a useful steam cleaning function, breaking down any food residue or grease for an easy wipe down of the inside.
 
Type Built In Combination Microwave
Brand Samsung
Model NQ50J5530BS/EU
Also known as: NQ50J5530BS, NQ50J5530BSEU
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel/Black
Capacity (litres) 50
Cooking Method Combi
Controls Pop up Dial and Touch
Display LED
Timer Yes
Defrost Auto Defrost 5
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Door Glass Black Glass
Door Type Drop Down
Interior Light Yes
PROGRAMMES
Vegetables Yes
Cleaning Steam
Keep Warm Yes
Auto Cook 25
POWER OUTPUT
Convection (w) 2500
Grill (w) 2500
Microwave (w) 3000
ACCESSORIES
Ceramic Tray Yes
Baking Tray Yes
Wire Rack Yes
WEIGHT
Net Weight (kg) 38.3
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 454.2
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 570
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 445
Width (mm) 555
Depth (mm) 548.8
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Samsung NQ50J5530BS Chef Collection Built In Combination Microwave – STAINLESS STEEL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *